Skip to content
Contact Us

Summary

Maths Feast is a fun educational challenge for Year 10 students which tests problem-solving and teamwork skills. Teams of four students will test their maths skills with our all-you-can-eat feast of problems!

There are several rounds requiring different skills and strategies for success. Each event takes between two and three hours, and awards will be given for good teamwork and for the winning team of each round.

Key details

Audience:Teachers
Curriculum focus:11-16 maths
Mathematical focusProblem Solving
Format:Enrichment
Course length:3 hour(s)
FeeFree

Who will benefit from attending?

Maths Feast is open to all Year 10 students who want to improve their mathematical and teamwork skills.

Choose an event

Listed here are the upcoming dates and times this course will run.

Date
Time
Location
Region
View Event
09:30
Warwick
West Midlands
09:30
Norwich
East of England
10:00
University of Manchester
North West
09:30
King's Lynn
East of England
11:30
UTC Leeds
Yorkshire and the Humber
13:00
Hillingdon
London
13:20
Ipswich
East of England
13:30
Cambridge
East of England
09:30
Cardinal Newman School Sandpits Lane Keresley Coventry, CV6 2FR
West Midlands
09:30
St Mary's Catholic High School
East Midlands
10:30
William Farr Comprehensive School
East Midlands
12:30
Scarborough VI Form College
Yorkshire and the Humber
12:45
Teesside University
North East
13:15
Crowthorne
South
12:30
Northampton School for Boys
East Midlands
09:30
Castle Mead Academy
East Midlands
12:00
Ralph Thoresby School
Yorkshire and the Humber
13:00
Milton Keynes
East of England
14:00
Harlow
East of England
09:00
Chichester
South
09:15
Aston
West Midlands
10:00
Lucton, Herefordshire
South West
12:00
Worthing College
South
12:00
Benfleet
East of England
13:30
Ealing
London
09:30
Imberhorne School
South
11:00
Burnley
North West
12:45
Oakham
East Midlands
14:00
Stevenage
East of England
09:15
Birmingham
West Midlands
09:30
Salford
North West
10:00
Met Office, Exeter
South West
10:00
Bridport
South West
12:00
Winifred Holtby
Yorkshire and the Humber
13:00
London Academy of Excellence Tottenham
London
13:00
Peterborough
East of England
09:30
Dixons Sixth Form Academy
Yorkshire and the Humber
11:00
Workington
North West
12:00
Bootham School
Yorkshire and the Humber
09:00
Trinity Academy Halifax
Yorkshire and the Humber
09:00
Cobham
South
09:30
Dudley
West Midlands
09:45
Bath
South West
10:00
Canterbury Academy
London
12:00
Cleethorpes Academy
East Midlands
12:45
Sjovoll Centre Durham
North East
13:00
Hounslow
London
09:00
Wolverhampton University
West Midlands
09:30
UTC Derby Pride Park
East Midlands
09:30
Mayfield School
South
09:30
Hall Cross Academy
Yorkshire and the Humber
10:00
Blandford
South West
11:00
Ulverston
North West
09:30
Keele
West Midlands
12:30
St Mary's Catholic College, Wallasey
North West
12:30
Southampton
South
12:00
Canons High School
London
13:30
North Liverpool Academy
North West
09:30
IOE, UCLs Faculty of Education and Society, London, WC1H 0AL
London
12:00
Eastbourne
South
12:30
Portsmouth
South
12:45
Newcastle University
North East
13:30
Luton
East of England
10:30
Blackpool
North West
11:30
Walton Academy Grantham
East Midlands
09:30
Oakwood High School
Yorkshire and the Humber
14:00
Lancaster
North West

Get notified

Interested in this course? Be the first to know where and when it’s running by joining our Stay Informed mailing list.

Back to top
Skip to content